whyalla drags

country race track

More Videos...


whyalla drags
whyalla drags





Summerland Drags Casino july 2011.
Some of the cars and Bikes at Summerland Drags on the weekend. Wrx Sti Coupe Sponsored by PoolRoomSupplies.com.au Leadfoot Ladies: First Name Last Name Vehicle Type L 15 Debra Mortimer VE - HSV GTS L 21 Emma Randall VTII Clubsport R8 L 22 Therese West Commodore VX L 36 Julie Allen XR8 Ute L 42 Kylie-Anne Millard Commodore L 47 Norma Goldman Go Motors Ute XR6 L 48 Tamara Waters Commodore VT L 49 Rachel Bennett Commodore L 64 Melinda Woods Mini L 66 Rebecca Robertson Nissan Skyline R33 L 91 Rebecca Logan Commodore L 100 Nicole McGowan Subaru WRX L 115 Rachel Wood A Model Roadster L 131 Rebecca McGowan Manaro CD8 Exhibition Class: First Name Last Name Vehicle Type Ex 772 Owen Crawford Modified Altered Ex Aust1 Tony Brearley Litre Sprintcar Ex 41 Warwick Fletcher 1968 Camaro Ex 69 Gerard Boyle Datusn 1200 Coupe Ex 81 Nick Contojohn Subaru Sti Ex 87 David Duncombe Torana LC Ex 93 Adam Kane Commodore VH Ex 103 Mick Cook Holden HZ Ex 2404 Murry Cross Minny Panelvan Ex 3072 Terri Sander Rover Ex 114 Garry Ford Ford Escort RS500 Ex 132 Garry Cameron Ford Perfect Van turbo / Super Charged: First Name Last Name Vehicle Type T 7 Nat Buchanan Toyota Supra T 9 Ian Beadman Skyline GTR T 10 Kallam Laskaj Skyline GTR T 24 Tony Millard Commodore SS T 26 Cameron Riley Nissan EXA T 39 Matt Dwyer MK1 Escort T 40 Rod Bland Ford XR6 turbo T 45 Ben Gordon Commodore VL T 56 Jeff Crouch VL turbo T 57 Shaye O'Reilly Nissan Skyline T 78 Daniel McDonald Nissan S14 200SX T 92 Will Newing Nissan Skyline GTST T 99 Lucas Denyer Skyline T 101 Marty Walsh XR6 turbo Ute T 107 Ray McSwan Toyota Aristo T 118 Wayne Youngberry Falcon GT T 122 Ashley Miners Suburu WRX STI 8 Cylinder Street: First Name Last Name Vehicle Type 8 2 Matt Bruce Shelby Cobra 8 8 Mick Wilkins Commodore 8 14 John Wiblen Falcon XL Ute 8 17 Paul Dossett Z 28 Camaro 8 18 Michael Parker Commodore VR GST 8 23 Aaron Bryant Ford Falcon Ute 8 25 Brad Millard Commodore SS 8 29 Phillip Aish Cobra 8 30 Corey Williamson Holden VZ Thunder 8 31 Mark Palfrey Rodeo V8 8 35 William McGhie HQ Coupe 8 37 Lee Gorton Monaro HQ 8 38 Justin Gall Commodore VH 8 44 Paul Elliott HQ Holden 1 Tonner 8 46 Jay Waters HZ Ute 8 55 Bret Robertson Holden HQ 1Ton Ute 8 58 Garry Cleaver Torana 8 60 Andy Arvantis Holden 8 61 Karl Hughes XY Falcon Ute 8 68 Colin Murray EH Holden 8 70 Neville Macintosh LC Torana 8 71 Raymond Lovett GT Falcon 8 80 Damon Lancaster Commodore VUSS 8 89 Brett Benstead VYSS Sedan 8 105 Tony Sears Holden FB 8 108 Jeremy Creighton VL Calais 8 109 David Roots Ford Galaxie 8 110 Tony Darragh Ford LTD 8 111 Wayne Davis Holden 8 112 Joe Goff Commodore 8 121 David Buchan Commodore 8 123 Stuart Herne VE CTS 8 128 Red Garrard Cobra 6 Cylinder Street: First Name Last Name Vehicle Type 6 4 Robert Grill Valiant Ute 6 19 Terry Harper Valiant 6 20 Nathan Harper Commodore 6 34 Marty Jordan UC Torana 6 51 Phillip Herne BMW M3 6 53 Aaron Bezzant Commodore VZ 6 54 Brent Rogers Falcon EB 6 67 Peter Williams Panal Van 6 73 Brandon O'Reilly Commodore VN 6 74 Chris Logan Commodore 6 75 Jason Macintosh Commodore VN 6 82 Josh Oliver Commodore 6 94 Aaron Dehoon Dommodore VP 6 95 Brenden Johnston BMW 6 96 Jacob Anemaat Falcon EB 6 113 Daniel Lindsay Commodore VK 6 127 Josh Hill Commodore VS 4 Cylinder Street: First Name Last Name Vehicle Type 4 16 Anthony Mortimer Holden Gemini 4 43 Stephen Herne Ford Escort RS2000 4 104 Dominic Pezzutti Charade 4 120 Jeffrey Hall Cortina 1965 Motorcycle: First Name Last Name Vehicle Type B 3 Perry McPherson Kawasaki Z 1000 B 5 Abraham Mazzer Honda B 6 Mark Geering Suzuki GS 1000 B 11 Craig McDermott KTM 450 B 27 Tim Penny Road Bike 1000 B 28 Luke Scott Yamaha R1 B 32 Trent Brown Husaberg 550 FE B 33 Ben Graydon Suzuki GSX 1400 B 50 Chris Besselling Honda CBR 1000 B 52 Barry Simpson Quad Bike B 59 Trenck DeGroot Suzuki 1400 B 62 Rhys Porter 450 B 63 Shayne O'Rourke 450 B 65 Roger Wren 900 Hornet B 72 Scott McLennan Honda XR 600 B 76 Mick Connors BMW 1200 B 77 Frank Szita Triumph 955 B 79 Macca McKinnon Harley Davidson B 83 Ben Jenkins KTM 990 Superduke B 84 Luke McLachlan Suzuki Hyabusa 1300 B 85 Terry Forsyth Harley V Rod B 86 Phil Penny Yamaha YZF-R1 B 102 Peter Withington Harley Davidson B 106 Steve Welch Yamaha





Adelaide International Raceway 1994 Drag Racing Pt.1
Some clips of Michael Zotti's Holden Camira doing some runs at Adelaide International Raceway against Bob Sherry and the Sammut Bros from 1994.





MVP NEW JAPAN PRO WRESTLING
MVP NEW JAPAN PRO WRESTLING




Follow