KW Berg-Cup Special Group H Sound Heaven at Bergrennen Oberhallau 2012. Winner Basti Schmitt

Check the website for KW Berg-Cup and other DVDs: http://swissrace.ch First Car in the Vid is Sebastien Schmitt with his Opel Kadett GT/E prepared by GENRET. He was the winner of this Event.

More Videos...


Best of Sound at Hillclimb La Roche 2013, Mercedes JUDD V8, Nissan 200, Porsche 935, Delta S4 ...
Check the organisations site for more informations about that nice event: http://www.acaf.ch/index.php/la-roche-la-berra





Top 15 fastest Heroes in St. Agatha 2012 [HD]
Dusan Neveril - Norma M20F V8 - 246,14 km/h Patrik Zajelsnik - Norma M20F V8 - 243,37 km/h Hermann Waldy - Lola F3000 - 239,99 km/h Eric Berguerand - Lola FA99 - 238 km/h Otakar Kramsky - Reynard K12 - 237,35 km/h Hubert Galli - Dallara Indycar IRL9 - 236,70 km/h Erich Edlinger - BMW 320 IRL - 230,39 km/h Herbert Pregartner - Porsche 911 GT2 RSR - 230,39 km/h Erich Öppinger - Osella PA16 - 226,76 km/h Felix Pailer - Lancia Integrale - 226,17 km/h Vaclav Janik - Lola F3000 - 225,58 km/h Alexander Zajelsnik - Norma M20F - 223,24 km/h Michael Jelinek - Subaru Impreza EVO II - 215,99 km/h Ferdinand Madrian - Norma M20F - 214,38 km/h Philipp Wilhelm - Osella PA20S - 210,72 km/h





Always at (over?) the limit, VW GOLF 1, 2.0 16V by crazy guy Daniel Wittwer. Swiss Hillclimb 2016
more VW specials: https://www.swissrace.ch/videos/vw-special/





OPEL MOTORSPORT 2012, special Best Of Opel at Hillclimb Switzerland. Opel Kadett C GT/E ..
Check this site for great motorsport DVD's: http://www.swissrace.ch/shop/ This is a tribute to all opel drivers which was present on at least one of the following Events: Slalom Frauenfeld Slalom Saanen Slalom Interlaken Slalom Chamblon Hillclimb Reitnau Hillclimb Ayent - Anzère Hillclimb St-Ursanne - Les Rangiers Hillclimb Oberhallau Hillclimb Massongex Hillclimb Gurnigel Hilllclimb Châtel-St-Denis - Les Paccots Hillclimb Hemberg Opel Drivers 2012: 00:01 Christoph Zwahlen, Opel Kadett C 2.5 16V 02:28 Thomas Frei, Opel Kadett C 2.0 03:03 Fritz Erb, Opel Kadett GT/E 2.0 16V 04:01 Danny Krieg, Opel Kadett C 2.0 16V 05:18 Jürg Ochsner, Opel Kadett C 2.0 16V 06:05 Hansjörg Baumann, Opel Kadett GT/E 2.0 06:16 Philippe Buhler, Opel Kadett GT/E 2.0 16V 06:33 René Tschirky, Opel Kadett C 2.5 06:48 Bruno Sawatzki, Opel Ascona B 2.5 07:10 Urs Banz, Opel Ascona B 2.4 08:05 Harry Eberle, Opel Kadett C 2.5 08:46 Armin Banz, Opel Kadett C 2.5 16V 09:36 Josef Koch, Opel Kadett C 2.5 16V 10:48 Christophe Martinis, Opel Ascona B 2.4 11:15 Christian Gerber, Opel Kadett E GSI 2.0 16V 11:52 René Aeberhardt, Opel Vectra STW 12:23 Daniel Holenstein, Opel Kadett E GSI 2.0 16V 12:33 Marc Meyer, Opel Astra F 2.0 16V 12:48 Tobias Auchter, Opel Corsa A GSI 1.6 16V 13:01 Werner Heindrichs, Opel Veytal Corsa 1.6 16V 13:10 Günter Gösser, Opel Kadett C 2.0 16V 13:19 Sebastien Schmitt, Opel Kadett C 2.0 16V 13:33 Michael Rauch, Opel Kadett C 2.0 8V 13:40 Roland Christall, Opel Ascona 2.0 13:47 Christian Ehret, Opel Ascona B 2.0 13:57 Roberto Servalli, Opel Kadett City 2.0 14:06 Eddy Bérard, Opel Kadett GT/E 2.4 14:16 Stéphane Casset, Opel Kadett GT/E 2.4 14:40 Philip Niederberger, Opel Kadett City 2.0 14:52 Rolf Burri, Opel Kadett GT/E 2.0 15:06 Rolf Ehrbar, Opel Kadett C 2.0 15:35 Liz Buser, Opel Kadett C 2.0 15:47 Eddy Tapparel, Opel Kadett City 2.0 16:05 Yvan Luisier, Opel Kadett C 2.0 16:41 Etienne Beyeler, Opel Ascona B 2.4 17:03 Marcel Liechti, Opel Ascona 2.4 17:20 Julien Magnenat, Opel Kadett GT/E 2.4 17:30 Nicolas Marchand, Opel Astra F 2.1 17:45 Rolf Aeschlimann, Opel Kadett GT/E 2.0 18:11 Damian Jeannerat, Opel Corsa B GSI 1.6 16V 18:19 Alphonse Kilchenmann, Opel Corsa B 1.6 18:27 Pascal Tornare, Opel Corsa 1.6 18:34 Patrick Küpfer, Opel Corsa A 2.0 16V 18:41 Patrick Küpfer, Opel Corsa B 2.0 16V 18:50 Thomas Graf, Opel Tigra 2.0 18:58 Martin Schmied, Opel Astra OPC 2.0 19:06 Tobias Meier, Opel Astra turbo 19:16 David Frioud, Opel Kadett 2.0 19:29 Jean-Louis Fleury, Opel Kadett GT/E 2.0 19:39 Yannick Nevers, Opel Corsa A 1.6 19:46 Hansueli Messerli, Opel Kadett GT/E 2.4 19:54 Frédéric Fleury, Opel Corsa A 1.4 20:15 Markus Zaugg, Opel Kadett C 2.0 20:21 Alain Marmorat, Opel Corsa A 2.0 20:28 Thomas Hungerbühler, Opel Astra Coupé 2.0 turbo




Follow