Hole Cover It Kit Engine Bay Hole Delete Kit fits Dodge Challenger Charger for Sale

Price: $16

This item has been shown 14614 times.

Please Check Out Our Other Challenger Parts (Click Below for More Info)

Challenger Engine Bay Area Graphics

Challenger 5.7L Hemi Engine Dress Up Kit (12 Challenger Harmonized Colors)

Challenger Hood Strut Covers (12 Challenger Harmonized Colors)

Challenger Under Cover Beverage Deletes (12 Challenger Harmonized Colors)

Challenger Under Hood Hole Cover It Kit (Black Matte)

Challenger Spoiler Decals

Challenger Spoiler Decals Style 1 Black Matte Vinyl "Challenger" Text in Right Corner

Challenger Spoiler Decals Style 2 Black Matte Vinyl "Challenger" Text in Center with Clear Stripes

Challenger Spoiler Decals Style 3 Black Matte Vinyl "Challenger" Text in Center with Clear Stripes & Custom Cutout Shape

Challenger Door Frame Graphics

Challenger Sill Plate Protectors (Black Matte - Clear Letters Match Your Body Color)

Challenger Sill Plate Protectors (Brushed Aluminum - Clear Letters Match Your Body Color)

Challenger 'Dodge Performance' Sill Plate Protectors (Black Matte - Clear Letters Match Your Body Color)

Challenger Sill Plate Protectors (Black Matte - White Letters with White Stroke) - For Black Challengers

Challenger Sill Plate Protectors (White Glossy - Clear Letters Match Your Body Color)

Challenger Rear Graphics

Challenger 'Dodge Performance' Trunk Carpet Badges (12 Challenger Harmonized Colors)

Challenger Vanity Show Plates (12 Challenger Harmonized Colors)

Misc Challenger Graphics

GPS Tracking Car Alarm Badge Warning Anti-Theft Decals (14 Harmonized Colors)

Challenger Emblem GPS Tracking Car Alarm Warning Anti-Theft Decals (13 Types)

Challenger Horse Power Decals (Click Below for More Info)

375 HP Pair for 5.7L Hemi Engines (12 Challenger Harmonized Colors)

375 HP Pair for 5.7L Hemi Engines (Black Matte, Black Gloss, Brushed Aluminum, Metallic Silver)

425 HP (Black Matte, Black Gloss, Brushed Aluminum, Metallic Silver)

750 HP (Black Matte, Black Gloss, Brushed Aluminum, Metallic Silver)

Supercharged Hood & Side Fender Decal for Challenger (5 different Styles)

Please Check Out Our Other Charger Parts (Click Below for More Info)

Charger Hood Strut Covers (12 Challenger Harmonized Colors)

Charger Under Hood Beverage Holder Decals (12 Challenger Harmonized Colors)

Charger 'Dodge Performance' Trunk Carpet Badges (12 Challenger Harmonized Colors)

Charger 5.7L Hemi Engine Dress Up Kit (12 Challenger Harmonized Colors)

Charger Sill Plate Protectors (Black Matte - Clear Letters Match Your Body Color)

GPS Tracking Car Alarm Badge Warning Anti-Theft Decals (14 Harmonized Colors)

Charger Horse Power Decals (Click Below for More Info)

6.1L (Black Matte, Black Gloss, Brushed Aluminum, Metallic Silver)

750 HP (Black Matte, Black Gloss, Brushed Aluminum, Metallic Silver)

Supercharged Hood & Side Fender Decal for Challenger (5 different Styles)

Black Matte - Dodge Challenger Cover It Kit - Engine Bay Hole Delete Kit (Simply Peal and Stick)

Description: Are you're looking for a great way to make all those holes under your challenger hood to disappear at your next car show... without hurting your budget or time? Then this slick hole cover decal kit is for you.

Fits: This simple to apply peal and stick 142 piece kit includes more than enough hole covers to fully cover your dodge challenger engine bay area, including directly under the hood, shock towers, and radiator shroud area.

Quality: Made with quality 7 year laminated black matte vinyl with an adhesive back that will hold up to the elements and will still look good years from now.

Why: These peel and stick decals harmonize with your flat black plastic found throughout your engine bay. When placed over the many unsightly holes in your engine bay, they simply look more finished than open holes. These simple peel and stick hole covers were developed out of need for a slick and fast way to cover all the factory engine compartment holes without costly body work. These stickers may be lightly painted with actual body paint if wanted.

How They Are Made:Made with a heat resistant vinyl that was built to last with an extra protective layer of finish lamination. Each piece in the kit can handle water and later if you decide to remove them, they will come off without leaving any ugly residue behind.

Installation: Takes just minutes with these custom sized hole covers.

Will These Fit Other Model Cars: The ‘Cover It’ Engine Bay Hole Delete Kit will work with all 2008-2019 Dodge Challenger models - including but not limited to: SRT 8, SRT Core, SXT, RT, Hellcat, Scat Pack and Shaker Dodge Challengers. Check our store soon for our universal engine bay hole ‘Cover It’ kits.

What You Get: 142 Pc Cover It Engine Bay Hole Delete Kit. Covers your entireengine bay area.

Also known as: Vinyl hole plugs, decal hole covers, metal plugs, detail items, detail kit, engine detail kit, dress up kit, engine bay dress up kit,

Fits: 2008-2019 Challengers, 2008–2019 Chargers, 2016 Hellcat, 2008-2019 Core SXT RT, SRT 8

Dodge Challenger Hole Cover KitDodge ChallengerVinyl hole plugsDodge Challengerdecal hole coversDodge Challengermetal plugsDodge Challengerdetail itemsDodge Challengerdetail kitDodge Challengerengine detail kitDodge Challengerdress up kitDodge Challengerengine bay dress up kitDodge Challenger Accessory
Dodge Challenger Accessories

Dodge Charger Hole Cover KitDodge Charger Vinyl hole plugsDodge Charger decal hole coversDodge Charger metal plugsDodge Charger detail itemsDodge Charger detail kitDodge Charger engine detail kitDodge Charger dress up kitDodge Charger engine bay dress up kitDodge Charger AccessoryDodge Charger Accessories

inkFrog Analytics



Parts Search:


Follow